AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rugged Runestone Tooth icon

Rugged Runestone Tooth

T3 T3_ALCHEMY_RARE_ELEMENTAL
27,888 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +43.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rugged Runestone Tooth

No login
Best place to sell
27,888silver / unit
in Fort Sterling
Cross-city flip
ThetfordFort Sterling
+6,576/unit+33.7% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+65,763

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rugged Runestone Tooth is a T3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rugged Runestone Tooth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Fort Sterling 27,888
Bridgewatch 24,844
Martlock 22,993
Caerleon 22,986
Lymhurst 22,937
Thetford 19,499
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
27,888silver / unitin Fort Sterling+43.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch24,844—
Caerleon22,986—
Fort Sterling27,888—
Lymhurst22,93712,127highest
Martlock22,993—
Thetford19,499cheapest12,072
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rugged Runestone Tooth T3 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 27,888 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 19,499 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 27,888 silver, a 43.0% spread.

Track Rugged Runestone Tooth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login