AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rugged Sylvian Root icon

Rugged Sylvian Root

T3 T3_ALCHEMY_RARE_ENT
43,318 silver / unit in Martlock +106.3% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rugged Sylvian Root

No login
Best place to sell
43,318silver / unit
in Martlockno data
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingMartlock
+19,503/unit+92.9% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+195,033

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rugged Sylvian Root is a T3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rugged Sylvian Root quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Martlock 43,318
Caerleon 39,998
Lymhurst 34,995
Thetford 31,991
Bridgewatch 27,410
Fort Sterling 20,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
43,318silver / unitin Martlock+106.3% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch27,41016,557
Caerleon39,998—
Fort Sterling20,999cheapest16,005
Lymhurst34,995—
Martlock43,318—
Thetford31,99117,000highest
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rugged Sylvian Root T3 best sold today?

Martlock has the highest sell price right now at 43,318 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 20,999 silver, the highest is in Martlock at 43,318 silver, a 106.3% spread.

Track Rugged Sylvian Root in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login