AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rugged Shadow Claws icon

Rugged Shadow Claws

T3 T3_ALCHEMY_RARE_PANTHER
66,987 silver / unit in Martlock +148.1% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rugged Shadow Claws

No login
Best place to sell
66,987silver / unit
in Martlocklow data
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingMartlock
+35,633/unit+132.0% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+356,328

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rugged Shadow Claws is a T3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rugged Shadow Claws quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Martlock 66,987
Lymhurst 59,997
Caerleon 49,995
Thetford 34,989
Bridgewatch 34,504
Fort Sterling 27,000
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
66,987silver / unitin Martlock+148.1% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch34,50426,030
Caerleon49,99531,138highest
Fort Sterling27,000cheapest—
Lymhurst59,997—
Martlock66,98731,001
Thetford34,989—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rugged Shadow Claws T3 best sold today?

Martlock has the highest sell price right now at 66,987 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 27,000 silver, the highest is in Martlock at 66,987 silver, a 148.1% spread.

Track Rugged Shadow Claws in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login