AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Greenmoor Clam icon

Greenmoor Clam

T3 T3_FISH_FRESHWATER_SWAMP_RARE
2,740 silver / unit in Thetford +9.9% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Greenmoor Clam

No login
Best place to sell
2,740silver / unit
in Thetfordlow data
Cross-city flip
BridgewatchThetford
+68/unit+2.7% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+679

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Greenmoor Clam is a T3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Greenmoor Clam quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Thetford 2,740
Fort Sterling 2,646
Lymhurst 2,584
Caerleon 2,550
Martlock 2,499
Bridgewatch 2,494
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
2,740silver / unitin Thetford+9.9% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch2,494cheapest—
Caerleon2,550—
Fort Sterling2,646—
Lymhurst2,584—
Martlock2,499—
Thetford2,7402,457highest
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Greenmoor Clam T3 best sold today?

Thetford has the highest sell price right now at 2,740 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Bridgewatch at 2,494 silver, the highest is in Thetford at 2,740 silver, a 9.9% spread.

Track Greenmoor Clam in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login