AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Shallowshore Squid icon

Shallowshore Squid

T3 T3_FISH_SALTWATER_ALL_RARE
3,461 silver / unit in Black Market +38.5% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Shallowshore Squid

No login
Best place to sell
3,461silver / unit
in Black Marketno data
Cross-city flip
MartlockBlack Market
+737/unit+29.5% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+7,370

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Shallowshore Squid is a T3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Shallowshore Squid quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Black Market 3,461
Caerleon 3,448
Fort Sterling 2,786
Thetford 2,595
Lymhurst 2,552
Bridgewatch 2,500
Martlock 2,499
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
3,461silver / unitin Black Market+38.5% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch2,500—
Caerleon3,4481,200
Fort Sterling2,786—
Lymhurst2,5522,425highest
Martlock2,499cheapest—
Thetford2,5952,256
Black Market3,461—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Shallowshore Squid T3 best sold today?

Black Market has the highest sell price right now at 3,461 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 2,499 silver, the highest is in Black Market at 3,461 silver, a 38.5% spread.

Track Shallowshore Squid in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login