AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Nature Staff icon

Nature Staff

T3 T3_MAIN_NATURESTAFF
4,490 silver / unit in Black Market +416.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Nature Staff

No login
Best place to sell
4,490silver / unit
in Black Marketspike
Cross-city flip
ThetfordBlack Market
+3,329/unit+383.1% netlow dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+33,292

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Nature Staff worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Nature Staff: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Nature Staff is a T3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Nature Staff quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Black Market 4,490
Caerleon 4,393
Bridgewatch 1,872
Martlock 1,494
Fort Sterling 1,400
Lymhurst 1,396
Thetford 869
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
4,490silver / unitin Black Market+416.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch1,872—
Caerleon4,393—
Fort Sterling1,400—
Lymhurst1,396—
Martlock1,494—
Thetford869cheapest—
Black Market4,490708highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Nature Staff T3 best sold today?

Black Market has the highest sell price right now at 4,490 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 869 silver, the highest is in Black Market at 4,490 silver, a 416.7% spread.

Track Nature Staff in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login