AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Bow of Badon icon

Bow of Badon

T4 T4_2H_BOW_KEEPER@2
123,982 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +24.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Bow of Badon

No login
Best place to sell
123,982silver / unit
in Fort Sterlingno data
Cross-city flip
BridgewatchFort Sterling
+15,923/unit+15.9% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+159,232

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Bow of Badon worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Bow of Badon: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Bow of Badon is a T4+2 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Bow of Badon quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Fort Sterling 123,982
Caerleon 122,206
Black Market 122,206
Martlock 119,978
Lymhurst 109,986
Bridgewatch 100,000
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
123,982silver / unitin Fort Sterling+24.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch100,000cheapest34,446
Caerleon122,206—
Fort Sterling123,982—
Lymhurst109,98655,639
Martlock119,978—
Thetford—69,067highest
Black Market122,20619,976

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Bow of Badon T4+2 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 123,982 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Bridgewatch at 100,000 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 123,982 silver, a 24.0% spread.

Track Bow of Badon in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login