AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Great Cursed Staff icon

Great Cursed Staff

T4 T4_2H_CURSEDSTAFF@3
139,982 silver / unit in Thetford +26.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Great Cursed Staff

No login
Best place to sell
139,982silver / unit
in Thetfordno data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstThetford
+19,772/unit+17.8% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+197,722

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Great Cursed Staff worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Great Cursed Staff: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Great Cursed Staff is a T4+3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Great Cursed Staff quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Thetford 139,982
Bridgewatch 119,998
Fort Sterling 119,997
Martlock 119,991
Lymhurst 111,111
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
139,982silver / unitin Thetford+26.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch119,998—
Caerleon——
Fort Sterling119,997—
Lymhurst111,111cheapest—
Martlock119,991—
Thetford139,982—
Black Market—169,242highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Great Cursed Staff T4+3 best sold today?

Thetford has the highest sell price right now at 139,982 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 111,111 silver, the highest is in Thetford at 139,982 silver, a 26.0% spread.

Track Great Cursed Staff in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login