AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Double Bladed Staff icon

Double Bladed Staff

T4 T4_2H_DOUBLEBLADEDSTAFF@1
19,975 silver / unit in Caerleon +56.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Double Bladed Staff

No login
Best place to sell
19,975silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstCaerleon
+5,933/unit+46.6% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+59,326

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Double Bladed Staff worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Double Bladed Staff: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Double Bladed Staff is a T4+1 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Double Bladed Staff quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 19,975
Bridgewatch 17,108
Martlock 14,950
Fort Sterling 13,878
Thetford 12,983
Lymhurst 12,744
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
19,975silver / unitin Caerleon+56.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch17,1087,660
Caerleon19,975—
Fort Sterling13,878—
Lymhurst12,744cheapest6,375
Martlock14,950—
Thetford12,983—
Black Market—8,216highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Double Bladed Staff T4+1 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 19,975 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 12,744 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 19,975 silver, a 56.7% spread.

Track Double Bladed Staff in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login