AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exalted Staff icon

Exalted Staff

T4 T4_2H_HOLYSTAFF_CRYSTAL@3
559,998 silver / unit in Thetford +87.9% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exalted Staff

No login
Best place to sell
559,998silver / unit
in Thetfordno dataspike
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingThetford
+225,616/unit+75.7% netno dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+2,256,161

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Exalted Staff worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Exalted Staff: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Exalted Staff is a T4+3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exalted Staff quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Thetford 559,998
Bridgewatch 411,101
Caerleon 349,978
Lymhurst 311,097
Fort Sterling 297,982
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
559,998silver / unitin Thetford+87.9% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch411,101104,576highest
Caerleon349,978—
Fort Sterling297,982cheapest100,256
Lymhurst311,097—
Martlock—62,223
Thetford559,998—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exalted Staff T4+3 best sold today?

Thetford has the highest sell price right now at 559,998 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 297,982 silver, the highest is in Thetford at 559,998 silver, a 87.9% spread.

Track Exalted Staff in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login