AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Fists of Avalon icon

Fists of Avalon

T4 T4_2H_KNUCKLES_AVALON@3
399,990 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +15.9% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Fists of Avalon

No login
Best place to sell
399,990silver / unit
in Bridgewatchno data
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingBridgewatch
+28,991/unit+8.4% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+289,906

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Fists of Avalon worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Fists of Avalon: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Fists of Avalon is a T4+3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Fists of Avalon quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Bridgewatch 399,990
Caerleon 399,983
Martlock 374,997
Lymhurst 349,994
Thetford 349,979
Fort Sterling 345,000
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
399,990silver / unitin Bridgewatch+15.9% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch399,990—
Caerleon399,983—
Fort Sterling345,000cheapest—
Lymhurst349,994138,083highest
Martlock374,997—
Thetford349,979—
Black Market—37,110

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Fists of Avalon T4+3 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 399,990 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 345,000 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 399,990 silver, a 15.9% spread.

Track Fists of Avalon in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login