AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Forcepulse Bracers icon

Forcepulse Bracers

T4 T4_2H_KNUCKLES_CRYSTAL@1
429,993 silver / unit in Thetford +28.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Forcepulse Bracers

No login
Best place to sell
429,993silver / unit
in Thetfordlow data
Cross-city flip
CaerleonThetford
+68,044/unit+20.4% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+680,445

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Forcepulse Bracers worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Forcepulse Bracers: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Forcepulse Bracers is a T4+1 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Forcepulse Bracers quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Thetford 429,993
Martlock 378,999
Lymhurst 348,989
Bridgewatch 339,000
Caerleon 333,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
429,993silver / unitin Thetford+28.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch339,000—
Caerleon333,999cheapest—
Fort Sterling——
Lymhurst348,989—
Martlock378,999—
Thetford429,993—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Forcepulse Bracers T4+1 best sold today?

Thetford has the highest sell price right now at 429,993 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Caerleon at 333,999 silver, the highest is in Thetford at 429,993 silver, a 28.7% spread.

Track Forcepulse Bracers in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login