AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Battle Bracers icon

Battle Bracers

T4 T4_2H_KNUCKLES_SET2@3
324,988 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +49.1% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Battle Bracers

No login
Best place to sell
324,988silver / unit
in Bridgewatchno data
Cross-city flip
MartlockBridgewatch
+85,870/unit+39.4% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+858,698

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Battle Bracers worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Battle Bracers: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Battle Bracers is a T4+3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Battle Bracers quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Bridgewatch 324,988
Caerleon 288,888
Lymhurst 274,997
Fort Sterling 258,885
Martlock 217,994
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
324,988silver / unitin Bridgewatch+49.1% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch324,98843,064
Caerleon288,888—
Fort Sterling258,885—
Lymhurst274,997130,809highest
Martlock217,994cheapest100,001
Thetford—123,320
Black Market—37,890

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Battle Bracers T4+3 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 324,988 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 217,994 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 324,988 silver, a 49.1% spread.

Track Battle Bracers in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login