AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Infernal Scythe icon

Infernal Scythe

T4 T4_2H_SCYTHE_HELL@1
25,924 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +161.9% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Infernal Scythe

No login
Best place to sell
25,924silver / unit
in Bridgewatchno dataspike
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingBridgewatch
+14,339/unit+144.8% netno dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+143,389

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Infernal Scythe worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Infernal Scythe: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Infernal Scythe is a T4+1 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Infernal Scythe quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Bridgewatch 25,924
Martlock 17,999
Thetford 15,799
Lymhurst 9,995
Fort Sterling 9,900
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
25,924silver / unitin Bridgewatch+161.9% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch25,924—
Caerleon—12,204
Fort Sterling9,900cheapest—
Lymhurst9,995—
Martlock17,999—
Thetford15,799—
Black Market—19,096highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Infernal Scythe T4+1 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 25,924 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 9,900 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 25,924 silver, a 161.9% spread.

Track Infernal Scythe in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login