AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Trinity Spear icon

Trinity Spear

T4 T4_2H_TRIDENT_UNDEAD@3
249,958 silver / unit in Lymhurst +35.1% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Trinity Spear

No login
Best place to sell
249,958silver / unit
in Lymhurstno data
Cross-city flip
ThetfordLymhurst
+48,712/unit+26.3% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+487,117

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Trinity Spear worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Trinity Spear: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Trinity Spear is a T4+3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Trinity Spear quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Lymhurst 249,958
Bridgewatch 219,999
Fort Sterling 209,243
Caerleon 199,999
Thetford 184,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
249,958silver / unitin Lymhurst+35.1% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch219,999—
Caerleon199,999—
Fort Sterling209,243—
Lymhurst249,958—
Martlock—40,024
Thetford184,999cheapest—
Black Market—101,607highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Trinity Spear T4+3 best sold today?

Lymhurst has the highest sell price right now at 249,958 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 184,999 silver, the highest is in Lymhurst at 249,958 silver, a 35.1% spread.

Track Trinity Spear in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login