AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Warbow icon

Warbow

T4 T4_2H_WARBOW@2
47,981 silver / unit in Martlock +59.5% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Warbow

No login
Best place to sell
47,981silver / unit
in Martlockno data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstMartlock
+14,784/unit+49.2% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+147,842

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Warbow worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Warbow: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Warbow is a T4+2 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Warbow quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Martlock 47,981
Caerleon 39,000
Bridgewatch 35,555
Black Market 35,000
Thetford 34,998
Fort Sterling 34,960
Lymhurst 30,078
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
47,981silver / unitin Martlock+59.5% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch35,555—
Caerleon39,00013,943
Fort Sterling34,960—
Lymhurst30,078cheapest18,004highest
Martlock47,981—
Thetford34,9984,353
Black Market35,0001,263

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Warbow T4+2 best sold today?

Martlock has the highest sell price right now at 47,981 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 30,078 silver, the highest is in Martlock at 47,981 silver, a 59.5% spread.

Track Warbow in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login