AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Wild Staff icon

Wild Staff

T4 T4_2H_WILDSTAFF@2
39,499 silver / unit in Caerleon +147.1% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Wild Staff

No login
Best place to sell
39,499silver / unit
in Caerleonno dataspike
Cross-city flip
ThetfordCaerleon
+20,945/unit+131.0% netno dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+209,446

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Wild Staff worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Wild Staff: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Wild Staff is a T4+2 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Wild Staff quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 39,499
Fort Sterling 21,000
Martlock 20,498
Lymhurst 19,963
Bridgewatch 18,996
Thetford 15,987
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
39,499silver / unitin Caerleon+147.1% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch18,996—
Caerleon39,499—
Fort Sterling21,000—
Lymhurst19,9631,373
Martlock20,498—
Thetford15,987cheapest—
Black Market—18,945highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Wild Staff T4+2 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 39,499 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 15,987 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 39,499 silver, a 147.1% spread.

Track Wild Staff in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login