AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rare Fine Cloth icon

Rare Fine Cloth

T4 T4_CLOTH_LEVEL2@2
3,796 silver / unit in Caerleon +103.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rare Fine Cloth

No login
Best place to sell
3,796silver / unit
in Caerleonlow dataspike
Cross-city flip
BridgewatchCaerleon
+1,683/unit+90.2% netlow dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+16,833

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rare Fine Cloth is a T4+2 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rare Fine Cloth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 3,796
Fort Sterling 2,003
Martlock 1,970
Lymhurst 1,969
Thetford 1,952
Bridgewatch 1,866
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
3,796silver / unitin Caerleon+103.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch1,866cheapest1,711highest
Caerleon3,796—
Fort Sterling2,0031,304
Lymhurst1,9691,618
Martlock1,970—
Thetford1,952—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rare Fine Cloth T4+2 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 3,796 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Bridgewatch at 1,866 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 3,796 silver, a 103.4% spread.

Track Rare Fine Cloth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login