AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Pristine Fine Cloth icon

Pristine Fine Cloth

T4 T4_CLOTH_LEVEL4@4
56,653 silver / unit in Caerleon +71.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Pristine Fine Cloth

No login
Best place to sell
56,653silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
Black MarketCaerleon
+19,981/unit+60.6% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+199,806

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Pristine Fine Cloth is a T4+4 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Pristine Fine Cloth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+4 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 56,653
Thetford 41,996
Fort Sterling 40,798
Martlock 39,998
Bridgewatch 39,320
Lymhurst 38,495
Black Market 32,990
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
56,653silver / unitin Caerleon+71.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch39,320—
Caerleon56,65319,033highest
Fort Sterling40,798—
Lymhurst38,495—
Martlock39,998—
Thetford41,996—
Black Market32,990cheapest—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Pristine Fine Cloth T4+4 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 56,653 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Black Market at 32,990 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 56,653 silver, a 71.7% spread.

Track Pristine Fine Cloth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login