AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exceptional Medium Hide icon

Exceptional Medium Hide

T4 T4_HIDE_LEVEL3@3
6,099 silver / unit in Martlock +22.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exceptional Medium Hide

No login
Best place to sell
6,099silver / unit
in Martlocklow data
Cross-city flip
CaerleonMartlock
+704/unit+14.1% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+7,036

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Exceptional Medium Hide is a T4+3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exceptional Medium Hide quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Martlock 6,099
Thetford 5,910
Bridgewatch 5,767
Fort Sterling 5,593
Lymhurst 5,470
Caerleon 4,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
6,099silver / unitin Martlock+22.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch5,7675,603
Caerleon4,999cheapest3,843
Fort Sterling5,5935,261
Lymhurst5,470—
Martlock6,0995,949highest
Thetford5,910—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exceptional Medium Hide T4+3 best sold today?

Martlock has the highest sell price right now at 6,099 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Caerleon at 4,999 silver, the highest is in Martlock at 6,099 silver, a 22.0% spread.

Track Exceptional Medium Hide in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login