AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exceptional Worked Leather icon

Exceptional Worked Leather

T4 T4_LEATHER_LEVEL3@3
9,974 silver / unit in Lymhurst +24.9% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exceptional Worked Leather

No login
Best place to sell
9,974silver / unit
in Lymhurst
Cross-city flip
MartlockLymhurst
+1,339/unit+16.8% net
units
Net on 10 units+13,387

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Exceptional Worked Leather is a T4+3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exceptional Worked Leather quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Lymhurst 9,974
Fort Sterling 9,129
Caerleon 8,168
Thetford 8,164
Bridgewatch 8,113
Martlock 7,987
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
9,974silver / unitin Lymhurst+24.9% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch8,1136,804
Caerleon8,168—
Fort Sterling9,129—
Lymhurst9,9747,812highest
Martlock7,987cheapest7,248
Thetford8,1646,868
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exceptional Worked Leather T4+3 best sold today?

Lymhurst has the highest sell price right now at 9,974 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 7,987 silver, the highest is in Lymhurst at 9,974 silver, a 24.9% spread.

Track Exceptional Worked Leather in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login