AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Dagger icon

Dagger

T4 T4_MAIN_DAGGER@2
48,995 silver / unit in Thetford +122.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Dagger

No login
Best place to sell
48,995silver / unit
in Thetfordno data
Cross-city flip
MartlockThetford
+23,812/unit+108.2% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+238,123

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Dagger worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Dagger: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Dagger is a T4+2 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Dagger quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Thetford 48,995
Fort Sterling 47,941
Bridgewatch 44,973
Lymhurst 44,928
Caerleon 43,999
Martlock 21,998
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
48,995silver / unitin Thetford+122.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch44,973—
Caerleon43,999—
Fort Sterling47,94127,134
Lymhurst44,928—
Martlock21,998cheapest—
Thetford48,995—
Black Market—35,039highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Dagger T4+2 best sold today?

Thetford has the highest sell price right now at 48,995 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 21,998 silver, the highest is in Thetford at 48,995 silver, a 122.7% spread.

Track Dagger in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login