AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Hammer icon

Hammer

T4 T4_MAIN_HAMMER@3
222,214 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +85.2% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Hammer

No login
Best place to sell
222,214silver / unit
in Bridgewatchno dataspike
Cross-city flip
ThetfordBridgewatch
+87,779/unit+73.2% netno dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+877,791

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Hammer worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Hammer: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Hammer is a T4+3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Hammer quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Bridgewatch 222,214
Caerleon 164,000
Black Market 144,000
Martlock 124,999
Fort Sterling 120,000
Thetford 119,991
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
222,214silver / unitin Bridgewatch+85.2% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch222,21441,962
Caerleon164,000—
Fort Sterling120,000—
Lymhurst—69,107
Martlock124,999—
Thetford119,991cheapest—
Black Market144,00089,065highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Hammer T4+3 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 222,214 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 119,991 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 222,214 silver, a 85.2% spread.

Track Hammer in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login