AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Forgebark Staff icon

Forgebark Staff

T4 T4_MAIN_NATURESTAFF_CRYSTAL@3
390,959 silver / unit in Martlock +18.5% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Forgebark Staff

No login
Best place to sell
390,959silver / unit
in Martlocklow data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstMartlock
+35,548/unit+10.8% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+355,477

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Forgebark Staff worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Forgebark Staff: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Forgebark Staff is a T4+3 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Forgebark Staff quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T4+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Martlock 390,959
Thetford 375,440
Fort Sterling 369,926
Bridgewatch 349,998
Lymhurst 329,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
390,959silver / unitin Martlock+18.5% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch349,998—
Caerleon—150,000highest
Fort Sterling369,926—
Lymhurst329,999cheapest—
Martlock390,959100,071
Thetford375,440—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Forgebark Staff T4+3 best sold today?

Martlock has the highest sell price right now at 390,959 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 329,999 silver, the highest is in Martlock at 390,959 silver, a 18.5% spread.

Track Forgebark Staff in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login