AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Arclight Blasters icon

Arclight Blasters

T5 T5_2H_DUALCROSSBOW_CRYSTAL
449,999 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +8.2% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Arclight Blasters

No login
Best place to sell
449,999silver / unit
in Fort Sterlinglow data
Cross-city flip
BridgewatchFort Sterling
+4,751/unit+1.1% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+47,511

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Arclight Blasters worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Arclight Blasters: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Arclight Blasters is a T5 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 4 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Arclight Blasters quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T5 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Fort Sterling 449,999
Lymhurst 449,996
Thetford 439,998
Bridgewatch 415,998
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
449,999silver / unitin Fort Sterling+8.2% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch415,998cheapest—
Caerleon——
Fort Sterling449,999251,222highest
Lymhurst449,996—
Martlock—200,005
Thetford439,998—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Arclight Blasters T5 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 449,999 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Bridgewatch at 415,998 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 449,999 silver, a 8.2% spread.

Track Arclight Blasters in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login