AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Fine Runestone Tooth icon

Fine Runestone Tooth

T5 T5_ALCHEMY_RARE_ELEMENTAL
79,939 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +166.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Fine Runestone Tooth

No login
Best place to sell
79,939silver / unit
in Fort Sterlinglow dataspike
Cross-city flip
LymhurstFort Sterling
+44,768/unit+149.4% netlow dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+447,680

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Fine Runestone Tooth is a T5 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Fine Runestone Tooth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T5 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Fort Sterling 79,939
Martlock 65,528
Caerleon 39,991
Bridgewatch 30,999
Thetford 30,955
Lymhurst 29,975
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
79,939silver / unitin Fort Sterling+166.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch30,999—
Caerleon39,991—
Fort Sterling79,93924,153highest
Lymhurst29,975cheapest—
Martlock65,528—
Thetford30,955—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Fine Runestone Tooth T5 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 79,939 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 29,975 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 79,939 silver, a 166.7% spread.

Track Fine Runestone Tooth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login