AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rare Cured Leather icon

Rare Cured Leather

T5 T5_LEATHER_LEVEL2@2
8,225 silver / unit in Caerleon +26.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rare Cured Leather

No login
Best place to sell
8,225silver / unit
in Caerleon
Cross-city flip
MartlockCaerleon
+1,183/unit+18.2% net
units
Net on 10 units+11,834

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rare Cured Leather is a T5+2 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rare Cured Leather quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T5+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 8,225
Black Market 7,588
Lymhurst 7,234
Fort Sterling 6,988
Thetford 6,659
Bridgewatch 6,600
Martlock 6,507
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
8,225silver / unitin Caerleon+26.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch6,600—
Caerleon8,225—
Fort Sterling6,988—
Lymhurst7,234—
Martlock6,507cheapest6,107highest
Thetford6,6595,314
Black Market7,588—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rare Cured Leather T5+2 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 8,225 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 6,507 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 8,225 silver, a 26.4% spread.

Track Rare Cured Leather in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login