AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Lavish Cloth icon

Uncommon Lavish Cloth

T6 T6_CLOTH_LEVEL1@1
8,180 silver / unit in Caerleon +14.8% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Lavish Cloth

No login
Best place to sell
8,180silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstCaerleon
+523/unit+7.3% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+5,233

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Lavish Cloth is a T6+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Lavish Cloth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 8,180
Martlock 8,096
Bridgewatch 7,508
Thetford 7,487
Fort Sterling 7,193
Lymhurst 7,125
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
8,180silver / unitin Caerleon+14.8% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch7,5086,003
Caerleon8,180—
Fort Sterling7,1936,450
Lymhurst7,125cheapest6,702highest
Martlock8,096—
Thetford7,487—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Lavish Cloth T6+1 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 8,180 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 7,125 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 8,180 silver, a 14.8% spread.

Track Uncommon Lavish Cloth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login