AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rare Lavish Cloth icon

Rare Lavish Cloth

T6 T6_CLOTH_LEVEL2@2
24,948 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +32.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rare Lavish Cloth

No login
Best place to sell
24,948silver / unit
in Fort Sterling
Cross-city flip
LymhurstFort Sterling
+4,530/unit+24.1% net
units
Net on 10 units+45,304

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rare Lavish Cloth is a T6+2 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rare Lavish Cloth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Fort Sterling 24,948
Thetford 23,994
Caerleon 22,998
Martlock 20,956
Bridgewatch 19,922
Lymhurst 18,796
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
24,948silver / unitin Fort Sterling+32.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch19,922—
Caerleon22,998—
Fort Sterling24,94820,001highest
Lymhurst18,796cheapest17,602
Martlock20,956—
Thetford23,994—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rare Lavish Cloth T6+2 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 24,948 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 18,796 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 24,948 silver, a 32.7% spread.

Track Rare Lavish Cloth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login