AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rare Amberleaf Cotton icon

Rare Amberleaf Cotton

T6 T6_FIBER_LEVEL2@2
5,984 silver / unit in Lymhurst +10.8% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rare Amberleaf Cotton

No login
Best place to sell
5,984silver / unit
in Lymhurst
Cross-city flip
CaerleonLymhurst
+195/unit+3.6% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+1,950

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rare Amberleaf Cotton is a T6+2 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rare Amberleaf Cotton quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Lymhurst 5,984
Black Market 5,934
Fort Sterling 5,673
Thetford 5,559
Martlock 5,500
Bridgewatch 5,453
Caerleon 5,400
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
5,984silver / unitin Lymhurst+10.8% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch5,4535,500highest
Caerleon5,400cheapest—
Fort Sterling5,6735,474
Lymhurst5,984—
Martlock5,500—
Thetford5,5595,425
Black Market5,934—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rare Amberleaf Cotton T6+2 best sold today?

Lymhurst has the highest sell price right now at 5,984 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Caerleon at 5,400 silver, the highest is in Lymhurst at 5,984 silver, a 10.8% spread.

Track Rare Amberleaf Cotton in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login