AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Pristine Amberleaf Cotton icon

Pristine Amberleaf Cotton

T6 T6_FIBER_LEVEL4@4
117,983 silver / unit in Martlock +18.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Pristine Amberleaf Cotton

No login
Best place to sell
117,983silver / unit
in Martlock
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingMartlock
+10,318/unit+10.3% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+103,181

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Pristine Amberleaf Cotton is a T6+4 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Pristine Amberleaf Cotton quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+4 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Martlock 117,983
Caerleon 111,110
Lymhurst 110,999
Thetford 106,986
Bridgewatch 99,999
Fort Sterling 99,996
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
117,983silver / unitin Martlock+18.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch99,999—
Caerleon111,110—
Fort Sterling99,996cheapest—
Lymhurst110,99975,020highest
Martlock117,983—
Thetford106,986—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Pristine Amberleaf Cotton T6+4 best sold today?

Martlock has the highest sell price right now at 117,983 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 99,996 silver, the highest is in Martlock at 117,983 silver, a 18.0% spread.

Track Pristine Amberleaf Cotton in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login