AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Pristine Robust Hide icon

Pristine Robust Hide

T6 T6_HIDE_LEVEL4@4
158,899 silver / unit in Caerleon +32.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Pristine Robust Hide

No login
Best place to sell
158,899silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstCaerleon
+28,572/unit+23.8% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+285,716

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Pristine Robust Hide is a T6+4 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Pristine Robust Hide quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+4 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 158,899
Martlock 129,999
Bridgewatch 129,886
Fort Sterling 128,859
Thetford 123,999
Lymhurst 119,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
158,899silver / unitin Caerleon+32.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch129,886—
Caerleon158,899—
Fort Sterling128,859—
Lymhurst119,999cheapest—
Martlock129,999—
Thetford123,999111,012highest
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Pristine Robust Hide T6+4 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 158,899 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 119,999 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 158,899 silver, a 32.4% spread.

Track Pristine Robust Hide in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login