AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Hardened Leather icon

Uncommon Hardened Leather

T6 T6_LEATHER_LEVEL1@1
12,292 silver / unit in Caerleon +30.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Hardened Leather

No login
Best place to sell
12,292silver / unit
in Caerleon
Cross-city flip
MartlockCaerleon
+2,069/unit+22.0% net
units
Net on 10 units+20,690

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Hardened Leather is a T6+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Hardened Leather quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 12,292
Fort Sterling 10,505
Lymhurst 9,872
Thetford 9,762
Bridgewatch 9,503
Martlock 9,424
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
12,292silver / unitin Caerleon+30.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch9,5039,014
Caerleon12,292—
Fort Sterling10,505—
Lymhurst9,872—
Martlock9,424cheapest9,052highest
Thetford9,7628,805
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Hardened Leather T6+1 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 12,292 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 9,424 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 12,292 silver, a 30.4% spread.

Track Uncommon Hardened Leather in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login