AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Pristine Hardened Leather icon

Pristine Hardened Leather

T6 T6_LEATHER_LEVEL4@4
449,999 silver / unit in Caerleon +40.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Pristine Hardened Leather

No login
Best place to sell
449,999silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstCaerleon
+100,855/unit+31.5% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+1,008,551

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Pristine Hardened Leather is a T6+4 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Pristine Hardened Leather quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+4 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Caerleon 449,999
Fort Sterling 333,991
Thetford 330,000
Bridgewatch 324,999
Martlock 322,214
Lymhurst 319,894
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
449,999silver / unitin Caerleon+40.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch324,999240,001
Caerleon449,999—
Fort Sterling333,991—
Lymhurst319,894cheapest260,003
Martlock322,214270,000highest
Thetford330,000—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Pristine Hardened Leather T6+4 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 449,999 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 319,894 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 449,999 silver, a 40.7% spread.

Track Pristine Hardened Leather in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login