AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Runite Steel Bar icon

Uncommon Runite Steel Bar

T6 T6_METALBAR_LEVEL1@1
8,128 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +15.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Runite Steel Bar

No login
Best place to sell
8,128silver / unit
in Fort Sterling
Cross-city flip
ThetfordFort Sterling
+577/unit+8.2% net
units
Net on 10 units+5,767

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Runite Steel Bar is a T6+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Runite Steel Bar quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Fort Sterling 8,128
Lymhurst 7,988
Martlock 7,771
Bridgewatch 7,505
Caerleon 7,479
Thetford 7,023
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
8,128silver / unitin Fort Sterling+15.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch7,5056,925highest
Caerleon7,479—
Fort Sterling8,128—
Lymhurst7,988—
Martlock7,771—
Thetford7,023cheapest6,852
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Runite Steel Bar T6+1 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 8,128 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 7,023 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 8,128 silver, a 15.7% spread.

Track Uncommon Runite Steel Bar in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login