AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rare Runite Ore icon

Rare Runite Ore

T6 T6_ORE_LEVEL2@2
8,680 silver / unit in Thetford +25.6% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rare Runite Ore

No login
Best place to sell
8,680silver / unit
in Thetford
Cross-city flip
LymhurstThetford
+1,204/unit+17.4% net
units
Net on 10 units+12,038

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rare Runite Ore is a T6+2 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rare Runite Ore quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T6+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Thetford 8,680
Fort Sterling 7,769
Martlock 7,644
Caerleon 7,223
Bridgewatch 7,134
Black Market 6,983
Lymhurst 6,912
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
8,680silver / unitin Thetford+25.6% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch7,1347,082
Caerleon7,223—
Fort Sterling7,7697,506
Lymhurst6,912cheapest6,816
Martlock7,6447,507
Thetford8,6807,656highest
Black Market6,983—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rare Runite Ore T6+2 best sold today?

Thetford has the highest sell price right now at 8,680 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 6,912 silver, the highest is in Thetford at 8,680 silver, a 25.6% spread.

Track Rare Runite Ore in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login