AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Excellent Dawnfeather icon

Excellent Dawnfeather

T7 T7_ALCHEMY_RARE_EAGLE
199,954 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +207.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Excellent Dawnfeather

No login
Best place to sell
199,954silver / unit
in Bridgewatchlow dataspike
Cross-city flip
CaerleonBridgewatch
+121,969/unit+187.7% netlow dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+1,219,690

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Excellent Dawnfeather is a T7 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Excellent Dawnfeather quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Bridgewatch 199,954
Fort Sterling 74,994
Lymhurst 74,982
Martlock 72,983
Thetford 68,000
Caerleon 64,988
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
199,954silver / unitin Bridgewatch+207.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch199,954—
Caerleon64,988cheapest—
Fort Sterling74,994—
Lymhurst74,982—
Martlock72,983—
Thetford68,000—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Excellent Dawnfeather T7 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 199,954 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Caerleon at 64,988 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 199,954 silver, a 207.7% spread.

Track Excellent Dawnfeather in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login