AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Opulent Cloth icon

Uncommon Opulent Cloth

T7 T7_CLOTH_LEVEL1@1
24,959 silver / unit in Caerleon +31.5% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Opulent Cloth

No login
Best place to sell
24,959silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
MartlockCaerleon
+4,351/unit+22.9% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+43,507

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Opulent Cloth is a T7+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Opulent Cloth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 24,959
Fort Sterling 22,933
Bridgewatch 19,995
Lymhurst 19,378
Thetford 18,997
Martlock 18,986
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
24,959silver / unitin Caerleon+31.5% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch19,995—
Caerleon24,959—
Fort Sterling22,93317,005
Lymhurst19,37818,002highest
Martlock18,986cheapest8,283
Thetford18,997—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Opulent Cloth T7+1 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 24,959 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 18,986 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 24,959 silver, a 31.5% spread.

Track Uncommon Opulent Cloth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login