AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exceptional Opulent Cloth icon

Exceptional Opulent Cloth

T7 T7_CLOTH_LEVEL3@3
2,129,999 silver / unit in Black Market +846.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exceptional Opulent Cloth

No login
Best place to sell
2,129,999silver / unit
in Black Marketno dataspike
Cross-city flip
LymhurstBlack Market
+1,766,554/unit+785.2% netno dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+17,665,541

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Exceptional Opulent Cloth is a T7+3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exceptional Opulent Cloth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Black Market 2,129,999
Thetford 250,997
Fort Sterling 244,999
Bridgewatch 241,991
Martlock 228,841
Lymhurst 224,995
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
2,129,999silver / unitin Black Market+846.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch241,991—
Caerleon—1,151
Fort Sterling244,999—
Lymhurst224,995cheapest196,009highest
Martlock228,841—
Thetford250,997—
Black Market2,129,999—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exceptional Opulent Cloth T7+3 best sold today?

Black Market has the highest sell price right now at 2,129,999 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 224,995 silver, the highest is in Black Market at 2,129,999 silver, a 846.7% spread.

Track Exceptional Opulent Cloth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login