AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rare Sunflax icon

Rare Sunflax

T7 T7_FIBER_LEVEL2@2
19,837 silver / unit in Lymhurst +28.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rare Sunflax

No login
Best place to sell
19,837silver / unit
in Lymhurst
Cross-city flip
ThetfordLymhurst
+3,104/unit+20.1% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+31,036

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rare Sunflax is a T7+2 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rare Sunflax quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Lymhurst 19,837
Fort Sterling 16,936
Caerleon 16,002
Bridgewatch 15,951
Martlock 15,648
Thetford 15,444
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
19,837silver / unitin Lymhurst+28.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch15,95114,159
Caerleon16,002—
Fort Sterling16,93615,240highest
Lymhurst19,83714,910
Martlock15,648—
Thetford15,444cheapest14,628
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rare Sunflax T7+2 best sold today?

Lymhurst has the highest sell price right now at 19,837 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 15,444 silver, the highest is in Lymhurst at 19,837 silver, a 28.4% spread.

Track Rare Sunflax in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login