AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Danglemouth Catfish icon

Danglemouth Catfish

T7 T7_FISH_FRESHWATER_ALL_COMMON
3,401 silver / unit in Caerleon +24.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Danglemouth Catfish

No login
Best place to sell
3,401silver / unit
in Caerleon
Cross-city flip
ThetfordCaerleon
+438/unit+16.0% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+4,379

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Danglemouth Catfish is a T7 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Danglemouth Catfish quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Caerleon 3,401
Lymhurst 3,093
Bridgewatch 2,993
Black Market 2,992
Martlock 2,886
Fort Sterling 2,829
Thetford 2,742
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
3,401silver / unitin Caerleon+24.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch2,9932,411
Caerleon3,4012,916highest
Fort Sterling2,8292,360
Lymhurst3,093—
Martlock2,8862,433
Thetford2,742cheapest—
Black Market2,992—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Danglemouth Catfish T7 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 3,401 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 2,742 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 3,401 silver, a 24.0% spread.

Track Danglemouth Catfish in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login