AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Dragonbound Leyfin icon

Dragonbound Leyfin

T7 T7_FISH_FRESHWATER_DRAGON_AREA_RARE
144,770 silver / unit in Caerleon +46.8% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Dragonbound Leyfin

No login
Best place to sell
144,770silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
ThetfordCaerleon
+36,741/unit+37.3% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+367,409

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Dragonbound Leyfin is a T7 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Dragonbound Leyfin quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 144,770
Lymhurst 140,062
Bridgewatch 134,975
Fort Sterling 129,986
Martlock 118,794
Thetford 98,619
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
144,770silver / unitin Caerleon+46.8% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch134,975—
Caerleon144,770—
Fort Sterling129,986110,007highest
Lymhurst140,062—
Martlock118,794—
Thetford98,619cheapest1,155
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Dragonbound Leyfin T7 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 144,770 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 98,619 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 144,770 silver, a 46.8% spread.

Track Dragonbound Leyfin in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login