AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Bluefin Tuna icon

Bluefin Tuna

T7 T7_FISH_SALTWATER_ALL_COMMON
19,111,011 silver / unit in Lymhurst +764340.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Bluefin Tuna

No login
Best place to sell
19,111,011silver / unit
in Lymhurstlow dataspike
Cross-city flip
MartlockLymhurst
+17,866,295/unit+714651.8% netlow dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+178,662,953

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Bluefin Tuna is a T7 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Bluefin Tuna quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Lymhurst 19,111,011
Caerleon 3,946
Fort Sterling 3,058
Bridgewatch 2,796
Thetford 2,699
Martlock 2,500
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
19,111,011silver / unitin Lymhurst+764340.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch2,796—
Caerleon3,946—
Fort Sterling3,058—
Lymhurst19,111,011—
Martlock2,500cheapest—
Thetford2,699—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Bluefin Tuna T7 best sold today?

Lymhurst has the highest sell price right now at 19,111,011 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 2,500 silver, the highest is in Lymhurst at 19,111,011 silver, a 764340.4% spread.

Track Bluefin Tuna in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login