AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Thick Hide icon

Uncommon Thick Hide

T7 T7_HIDE_LEVEL1@1
26,340 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +223.2% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Thick Hide

No login
Best place to sell
26,340silver / unit
in Fort Sterlinglow dataspike
Cross-city flip
BridgewatchFort Sterling
+16,478/unit+202.2% netlow dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+164,779

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Thick Hide is a T7+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Thick Hide quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Fort Sterling 26,340
Caerleon 9,998
Lymhurst 9,193
Martlock 9,000
Thetford 8,488
Bridgewatch 8,150
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
26,340silver / unitin Fort Sterling+223.2% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch8,150cheapest7,853highest
Caerleon9,998—
Fort Sterling26,3407,042
Lymhurst9,1937,030
Martlock9,000—
Thetford8,488—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Thick Hide T7+1 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 26,340 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Bridgewatch at 8,150 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 26,340 silver, a 223.2% spread.

Track Uncommon Thick Hide in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login