AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Meteorite Steel Bar icon

Uncommon Meteorite Steel Bar

T7 T7_METALBAR_LEVEL1@1
27,966 silver / unit in Black Market +21.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Meteorite Steel Bar

No login
Best place to sell
27,966silver / unit
in Black Marketno data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstBlack Market
+3,037/unit+13.1% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+30,372

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Meteorite Steel Bar is a T7+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Meteorite Steel Bar quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Black Market 27,966
Caerleon 26,998
Martlock 25,272
Fort Sterling 24,994
Thetford 24,887
Bridgewatch 24,672
Lymhurst 23,111
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
27,966silver / unitin Black Market+21.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch24,672—
Caerleon26,998—
Fort Sterling24,994—
Lymhurst23,111cheapest—
Martlock25,27216,522highest
Thetford24,887—
Black Market27,966—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Meteorite Steel Bar T7+1 best sold today?

Black Market has the highest sell price right now at 27,966 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 23,111 silver, the highest is in Black Market at 27,966 silver, a 21.0% spread.

Track Uncommon Meteorite Steel Bar in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login