AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exceptional Meteorite Steel Bar icon

Exceptional Meteorite Steel Bar

T7 T7_METALBAR_LEVEL3@3
330,996 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +33.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exceptional Meteorite Steel Bar

No login
Best place to sell
330,996silver / unit
in Bridgewatchlow data
Cross-city flip
MartlockBridgewatch
+60,595/unit+24.3% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+605,953

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Exceptional Meteorite Steel Bar is a T7+3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exceptional Meteorite Steel Bar quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Bridgewatch 330,996
Fort Sterling 299,992
Lymhurst 299,992
Thetford 259,997
Caerleon 249,999
Martlock 248,886
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
330,996silver / unitin Bridgewatch+33.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch330,996—
Caerleon249,999—
Fort Sterling299,992200,012highest
Lymhurst299,992—
Martlock248,886cheapest190,003
Thetford259,997200,012
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exceptional Meteorite Steel Bar T7+3 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 330,996 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 248,886 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 330,996 silver, a 33.0% spread.

Track Exceptional Meteorite Steel Bar in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login