AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Rare Meteorite Ore icon

Rare Meteorite Ore

T7 T7_ORE_LEVEL2@2
23,440 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +16.8% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Rare Meteorite Ore

No login
Best place to sell
23,440silver / unit
in Fort Sterlinglow data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstFort Sterling
+1,840/unit+9.2% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+18,404

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Rare Meteorite Ore is a T7+2 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Rare Meteorite Ore quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+2 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Fort Sterling 23,440
Thetford 22,495
Caerleon 22,218
Martlock 22,182
Bridgewatch 22,068
Lymhurst 20,076
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
23,440silver / unitin Fort Sterling+16.8% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch22,068—
Caerleon22,218—
Fort Sterling23,440—
Lymhurst20,076cheapest—
Martlock22,18220,031
Thetford22,49520,295highest
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Rare Meteorite Ore T7+2 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 23,440 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 20,076 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 23,440 silver, a 16.8% spread.

Track Rare Meteorite Ore in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login