AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Pristine Meteorite Ore icon

Pristine Meteorite Ore

T7 T7_ORE_LEVEL4@4
599,996 silver / unit in Caerleon +118.2% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Pristine Meteorite Ore

No login
Best place to sell
599,996silver / unit
in Caerleonlow dataspike
Cross-city flip
MartlockCaerleon
+285,997/unit+104.0% netlow dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+2,859,973

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Pristine Meteorite Ore is a T7+4 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Pristine Meteorite Ore quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+4 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Caerleon 599,996
Thetford 339,987
Fort Sterling 311,993
Lymhurst 289,942
Bridgewatch 284,999
Martlock 274,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
599,996silver / unitin Caerleon+118.2% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch284,999—
Caerleon599,996—
Fort Sterling311,993—
Lymhurst289,942—
Martlock274,999cheapest—
Thetford339,987—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Pristine Meteorite Ore T7+4 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 599,996 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 274,999 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 599,996 silver, a 118.2% spread.

Track Pristine Meteorite Ore in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login