AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Ashenbark Planks icon

Uncommon Ashenbark Planks

T7 T7_PLANKS_LEVEL1@1
22,219 silver / unit in Black Market +23.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Ashenbark Planks

No login
Best place to sell
22,219silver / unit
in Black Marketlow data
Cross-city flip
MartlockBlack Market
+2,775/unit+15.4% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+27,748

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Ashenbark Planks is a T7+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 7 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Ashenbark Planks quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Black Market 22,219
Caerleon 22,099
Thetford 21,095
Bridgewatch 19,934
Fort Sterling 19,678
Lymhurst 19,081
Martlock 18,000
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
22,219silver / unitin Black Market+23.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch19,93416,111highest
Caerleon22,09912,317
Fort Sterling19,67815,133
Lymhurst19,081—
Martlock18,000cheapest6,053
Thetford21,095—
Black Market22,219—

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Ashenbark Planks T7+1 best sold today?

Black Market has the highest sell price right now at 22,219 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 18,000 silver, the highest is in Black Market at 22,219 silver, a 23.4% spread.

Track Uncommon Ashenbark Planks in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login