AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exceptional Ashenbark Logs icon

Exceptional Ashenbark Logs

T7 T7_WOOD_LEVEL3@3
199,996 silver / unit in Lymhurst +185.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exceptional Ashenbark Logs

No login
Best place to sell
199,996silver / unit
in Lymhurstspike
Cross-city flip
CaerleonLymhurst
+116,996/unit+167.1% netno dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+1,169,963

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Exceptional Ashenbark Logs is a T7+3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exceptional Ashenbark Logs quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T7+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Lymhurst 199,996
Thetford 80,966
Bridgewatch 79,979
Fort Sterling 74,994
Martlock 74,912
Caerleon 70,000
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
199,996silver / unitin Lymhurst+185.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch79,979—
Caerleon70,000cheapest—
Fort Sterling74,994—
Lymhurst199,996—
Martlock74,912—
Thetford80,966—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exceptional Ashenbark Logs T7+3 best sold today?

Lymhurst has the highest sell price right now at 199,996 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Caerleon at 70,000 silver, the highest is in Lymhurst at 199,996 silver, a 185.7% spread.

Track Exceptional Ashenbark Logs in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login